SAP
Exam C_TERP10_67
SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration
with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]


Question No : 1
Which organizational level is defined in Financial Accounting?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Purchasing group
B. Operating concern
C. Segment
D. Sales area

Answer: C

Question No : 2
Identify 2 Organizational Levels in the Purchase to Pay Business Process
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Purchasing group
B. Assessment intervals
C. Storage location
D. General activities

Answer: A,C

Question No : 3
What is the highest organizational unit in Sales Order management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Client
B. Company Code
C. Sales Organization
D. Plant

Answer: B

Question No : 4
Which Accounting provides Controlling Objects (CO objects) which allow an organization to
internally track both costs and revenues?
Identify from the following.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Internal accounting
B. External accounting factors
C. Management accounting
D. Financial accounting

Answer: C

Question No : 5
Picking has integration with which of the following?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. SIS
B. SAP BI
C. WM
D. HR

Answer: C

Question No : 6
How can you assign organizational levels in the order-to-cash (sales order processing)
business process?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. You can assign many shipping points to a plant.
B. You can assign a sales area to only one company code.
C. You can assign a sales organization to multiple company codes.
D. You can assign more than one distribution channel to a sales organization.
E. You can assign a plant to only one sales organization.

Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 7
What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Info type
B. Item category
C. Material type
D. Movement type

Answer: C

Question No : 8
A Stock transport order can allow for which of the following?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Planning of goods receipt at the receiving plant
B. Goods receipt can be posted directly to consumption
C. Goods can only be posted into unrestricted-use stock
D. Integration with MRP

Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 9
In Project System, which of the following operative indicators can you set in a WBS
element?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Planning element
B. Billing element
C. Budgeting element
D. Cost element
E. Account assignment element

Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 10
In the New GL, Business Area is a new entity in the standard data structure?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Subscribe to Posts | Subscribe to Comments

- Copyright © C_TERP10_67:SAP Certified Application Associate - Blogger Templates - Powered by Blogger - Designed by Johanes Djogan -